*** PURCHASE 10 SCENTLOGS & ONLY PAY FOR 8. ENTER CODE - LOVESCENTLOGS - AT CHECKOUT***

Pure Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Scent Stones Top up Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

Regular price $15.00 Sale

10ml pure lavender essential oil. 

Aroma profile
Sweet, floral, herbaceous aroma with balsamic-woody undertones.

Common uses:
  • When diffused in air improves mood, reduces stress and promotes sleep. However, if used in excess it can act as a stimulant.
  • Used on skin to treat burns, wounds and scars.
  • Applied topically for the relief of itchy skin.

Ingredients: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia
Common name: Lavender Australian
Plant part: Flower head
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Country of origin: Australia

Recommended Use:
Inhalation:  
Add 3-5 drops/100ml water in your diffuser/vaporiser.

Scent Stones:
Add a few drops in each hole to recharge your lavender scent stones.

Topically:
Dilute up to 15 drops to 5ml (1 teaspoon) of carrier oil and apply to neck and chest.

Apply 1 drop undiluted to treat very small areas such as a cut or scratch, burn, wart, insect bite or sting.

Blends With:
Bergamot, clary sage, clove, cypress, eucalyptus, geranium, lemon, lemongrass, marjoram, patchouli, peppermint, rose, rosemary and tea tree.

Safety
  • Do not ingest. For external use only
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin for any other purpose.
  • Avoid if you have lavender allergy or experience sensitisation and irritation.
  • If inhaled in excess will act as a stimulant.
  • Consult your doctor before using topically if you are pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with eyes.
  • Store in cool, dark place below 25C.