*** PURCHASE 10 SCENTLOGS & ONLY PAY FOR 8. ENTER CODE - LOVESCENTLOGS - AT CHECKOUT***

Pure Lemongrass Essential Oil from i-Aroma in 10ml

Lemongrass Essential Oil

Regular price $15.00 Sale

10ml Pure and natural Lemongrass essential oil.

Aroma profile
strong, fresh, grassy, herbaceous and citrus aroma,

Common uses:
  • as a natural antidepressant that has relaxing and sedative qualities
  • relieving the symptoms of jetlag, headaches and helps to combat nervous exhaustion and stress-related conditions.
  • known for its invigorating and antiseptic properties.

Ingredients: Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil
Botanical name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
Common name: Lemongrass Cochin
Plant part: Leaves
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Country of origin: India

Recommended Use:
Inhalation:
Add 3-5 drops/100ml of water in your diffuser.

Topically:
Dilute up to 4 drops per 1 tablespoon (20ml) carrier oil and massage after heavy physical activity to invigorate the body or to repel biting insects. 

Blends with:
Basil, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Ginger, Patchouli, Pine, Ylang Ylang and most citrus essential oils. 

Safety 
  • Do not ingest. For external use only.
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin.
  • Avoid applying topically if you have eczema or highly allergy-prone skin.
  • Do not apply to sensitive areas such as eyes.
  • Consult your healthcare professional before using essential oils during pregnancy.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store in cool, dark place below 25C.