*** PURCHASE 10 SCENTLOGS & ONLY PAY FOR 8. ENTER CODE - LOVESCENTLOGS - AT CHECKOUT***

10ml pure orange essential oil

Orange Essential Oil

Regular price $15.00 Sale

10ml of pure and natural orange essential oil.

Aroma profile
Sweet and citrusy. A more concentrated fragrance than if you were to smell orange peel. 

Common uses:
  • known to for its uplifting, clarifying and grounding properties.
  • diffused to relieve anxiety and encourage feelings of joy.
  • diffused to improve the aroma of a stale-smelling or musty room.
  • massaged on stomach area to help improve digestive function, particularly after indulging in high fat foods.
  • chemical free cleaning

Ingredients: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil
Botanical name: Citrus sinensis
Common name: Sweet Orange
Plant part: Fruit peel
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Country of origin: Australia

Recommended Use:
Inhalation:
Add 3-5 drops/100ml in your diffuser.

Topically:
Dilute up to 7 drops per 1 teaspoons (5ml) of carrier oil and massage into skin. 

Cleaning:
Add a few drops to a bucket of vinegar and water solution to clear surfaces and floors.

Blends with: 
Most citrus essential oils and cinnamon, clove, frankincense and sandalwood.

Safety
  • For external use only. 
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin.
  • Dilute up to 7 drops per 1 teaspoon (5ml) of carrier oil and massage into skin.
  • If applied in a massage blend, wait 12 hours before exposing skin to strong UV light or sunlight.
  • Avoid contact with eyes and sensitive areas.
  • Consult your doctor before using essential oils during pregnancy.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store in cool, dark place below 25oC.